Skip to product information
1 of 3

Super Non Stick Frying Pan

Super Non Stick Frying Pan

Regular price Rs.1,315.00
Regular price Rs.1,879.00 Sale price Rs.1,315.00
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
23 people are viewing this right now

Availability916 in stock

size

Shipping & Returns

Unused products are eligible for return within 2 weeks according to the applicable return policy.

Orders are estimated to be delivered within 4 to 6 working days after order confirmation.

Materials

Made from 99.99% Pure Aluminum for reliable heat distribution and lasting durability. Sonex is an ISO-certified brand committed to quality manufacturing.

Features a 100% Food-Grade, PFOA-Free 3-Layer Nonstick Marble Coating for easy food release and effortless cleaning.

Care Instructions

To help maintain the nonstick coating, use wooden, silicone, or nylon utensils and cook on low to medium heat. Wash the pan with a soft sponge and mild dishwashing liquid after it has cooled, and avoid using metal utensils, abrasive cleaners, or overheating the empty pan.

View full product details

Super Non Stick Frying Pan | Premium Aluminium Fry Pan in Pakistan

Upgrade your everyday cooking with the Super Non Stick Frying Pan from Sonex Nonstick—a versatile cookware essential designed for modern kitchens. Manufactured from 99.99% pure aluminium and coated with a 100% food-grade non-stick coating, this frying pan offers outstanding heat distribution, effortless food release, and healthier cooking with less oil.

Whether you're frying eggs, preparing omelettes, sautéing vegetables, grilling chicken, cooking pancakes, or making traditional Pakistani breakfasts, the Super Non Stick Frying Pan delivers reliable performance every time. Its lightweight yet durable construction ensures comfortable handling, while the premium non-stick surface makes cleaning quick and hassle-free.

Available in eight convenient sizes, the Super Non Stick Frying Pan is suitable for individuals, small families, and large households alike.


Key Features

  • Manufactured from 99.99% pure aluminium

  • 100% food-grade non-stick coating

  • Even heat distribution for uniform cooking

  • Cook with less oil for healthier meals

  • Fast heating and energy-efficient performance

  • Easy food release and effortless cleaning

  • Durable construction for long-lasting use

  • Ergonomic heat-resistant handle for a secure grip

  • Ideal for everyday home cooking

  • Suitable for Pakistani and international recipes

  • Elegant Super Series finish

  • Available in multiple sizes


Why Choose the Super Non Stick Frying Pan?

The Super Non Stick Frying Pan is designed to make cooking easier, healthier, and more enjoyable. Its premium aluminium body heats quickly and evenly, eliminating hot spots that can burn food. The non-stick coating ensures delicate foods such as eggs and pancakes slide out effortlessly while reducing the need for excess cooking oil.

Whether you're preparing a quick breakfast, a healthy lunch, or a family dinner, this frying pan delivers excellent results with every meal.


Premium Non-Stick Performance

The advanced 100% food-grade non-stick coating creates a smooth cooking surface that prevents food from sticking and makes cleaning remarkably simple.

Benefits

  • Healthy low-oil cooking

  • Easy food release

  • Reduced food sticking

  • Faster cleaning

  • Better cooking experience

  • Long-lasting performance


Superior Aluminium Construction

Crafted from 99.99% pure aluminium, the frying pan distributes heat evenly across the entire surface for consistent cooking. Excellent heat conductivity reduces cooking time while improving energy efficiency.

The robust construction ensures dependable performance for everyday household use.


Perfect for Everyday Cooking

The Super Non Stick Frying Pan is ideal for preparing a wide variety of meals, including:

  • Fried Eggs

  • Omelettes

  • Pancakes

  • Parathas

  • Chapatis

  • Chicken Fillets

  • Fish Fry

  • Kebabs

  • Stir-Fried Vegetables

  • Burgers

  • French Toast

  • Sausages

  • Cutlets

  • Breakfast Platters

  • Grilled Sandwiches

Its versatile design makes it a must-have cookware item for every kitchen.


Designed for Comfort & Convenience

The Super Series combines modern styling with practical functionality.

Design Highlights

  • Lightweight construction

  • Ergonomic long handle

  • Wide cooking surface

  • Durable non-stick finish

  • Comfortable grip

  • Easy handling and storage


Technical Specifications

Available Sizes

Diameter Depth Capacity
18 cm 3.8 cm 0.75 Litres
20 cm 3.8 cm 1.00 Litre
21.5 cm 4.2 cm 1.25 Litres
23 cm 4.3 cm 1.50 Litres
25.5 cm 4.5 cm 1.75 Litres
28 cm 4.6 cm 2.00 Litres
29.5 cm 4.8 cm 2.50 Litres
32 cm 5.0 cm 3.20 Litres

General Specifications

Feature Details
Brand Sonex Nonstick
Product Name Super Non Stick Frying Pan
Category Non Stick Frying Pan
Material 99.99% Pure Aluminium
Coating 100% Food-Grade Non-Stick Coating
Series Super
Available Sizes 18cm, 20cm, 21.5cm, 23cm, 25.5cm, 28cm, 29.5cm, 32cm
Capacity 0.75L – 3.20L
Colour Varies by Collection
Country of Origin Made in Pakistan

Material & Coating

The Super Non Stick Frying Pan is manufactured using 99.99% pure aluminium, ensuring fast and even heat distribution for consistent cooking results. It is coated with a 100% food-grade non-stick coating, allowing healthier cooking with less oil while making food release easy and cleanup effortless.


Why Buy from Sonex Nonstick?

Sonex Nonstick has been trusted by Pakistani households for decades, offering premium cookware that combines innovation, durability, and everyday convenience.

The Sonex Advantage

  • ISO Certified Brand

  • Proudly Made in Pakistan

  • Premium-quality aluminium cookware

  • 100% food-grade non-stick coating

  • Trusted by millions of families

  • Long-lasting durability

  • Healthy low-oil cooking

  • Modern manufacturing standards

  • Excellent value for money


Care Instructions

To keep your frying pan performing at its best:

  • Wash before first use with warm water and mild detergent.

  • Use wooden, silicone, or nylon utensils.

  • Cook on low to medium heat for optimal results.

  • Avoid overheating an empty pan.

  • Allow the pan to cool before washing.

  • Do not use abrasive cleaners or steel wool.

  • Store carefully to prevent scratches on the non-stick surface.


Warranty Information

The Super Non Stick Frying Pan is manufactured under strict quality standards to ensure dependable performance. Warranty covers manufacturing defects only and does not apply to damage caused by misuse, overheating, accidental impact, or improper care.

For the latest warranty information, please contact Sonex Nonstick Customer Support.


Delivery Information

  • Fast delivery available across Pakistan.

  • Major cities: 2–4 working days.

  • Other locations: 4–7 working days.

  • Secure packaging for safe transportation.

  • Tracking information is provided after dispatch.


Shipping Information

  • Nationwide shipping throughout Pakistan.

  • Orders are processed promptly after confirmation.

  • Products are carefully packed to prevent damage during transit.

  • Shipping charges are calculated at checkout.

  • Delivery schedules may vary depending on your location.


Returns & Exchanges

If you receive a damaged, defective, or incorrect product, please contact Sonex Nonstick Customer Support immediately. Products should be returned unused and in their original packaging where applicable.

For complete return and exchange guidelines, please contact our customer support team.


Frequently Asked Questions

What can I cook in the Super Non Stick Frying Pan?

It is ideal for eggs, omelettes, pancakes, vegetables, fish, chicken, burgers, kebabs, parathas, French toast, sandwiches, and many other everyday recipes.

Does the frying pan require much oil?

No. The 100% food-grade non-stick coating allows you to cook with minimal oil while preventing food from sticking.

Is the frying pan suitable for everyday cooking?

Yes. It is designed specifically for daily household use and delivers excellent cooking performance.

Is it easy to clean?

Yes. The premium non-stick surface allows food to release easily, making cleaning quick and effortless.

Which size should I choose?

The smaller sizes (18cm–23cm) are perfect for individual servings and breakfast dishes, while the larger sizes (25.5cm–32cm) are ideal for family meals and larger portions.

What material is the frying pan made from?

It is manufactured using 99.99% pure aluminium with a 100% food-grade non-stick coating.

Is the non-stick coating safe?

Yes. The coating is food-grade and designed for safe everyday cooking.

Is this frying pan suitable for Pakistani cooking?

Absolutely. It is perfect for preparing traditional Pakistani breakfasts, parathas, kebabs, vegetables, curries, and many other local dishes.

Where is this product manufactured?

The Super Non Stick Frying Pan is proudly Made in Pakistan by Sonex Nonstick.

Why choose Sonex Nonstick?

Sonex Nonstick is known for premium cookware, quality craftsmanship, durable construction, and decades of trusted service to households across Pakistan.